Shubert Theatre

Philadelphia, PA

Performance History

Venue Info

Built: 1918
Venue Status: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: not entered yet

Location Info

250 S. Broad St.
Philadelphia, PA
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Miller Theatre (March 2022)
  • Merriam Theatre (1991)
  • Shubert Theatre (1918)
  • Sam S. Shubert Memorial Theatre (official name)
  • Sam S. Shubert Theatre (date not entered yet)

Trivia & History

Acquired by Academy of Music in 1972. Refurbished in 1987.

Images

No images added yet.

Copyright ©2024 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us