• Home
  • Neil Simon Theatre

Neil Simon Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1927
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 1344

Location Info

250 W. 52nd St.
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Alvin Theatre (1927)
  • Neil Simon Theatre (1983)

Trivia & History

Originally named for the original owners, producers Alexander A. Aarons and Vinton Freedley.

Images

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us