• Home
  • Broadhurst Theatre

Broadhurst Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1917
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 1186

Location Info

235 W. 44th St.
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Broadhurst Theatre (1917)

Trivia & History

Named for playwright George Howells Broadhurst.

Images

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us