• Home
  • Al Hirschfeld Theatre

Al Hirschfeld Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1924
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 1437

Location Info

302 W. 45th St.
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Al Hirschfeld Theatre (June 21, 2003)
  • Martin Beck Theatre (1924)

Trivia & History

Built for the vaudeville showman, Martin Beck. It was renamed for the famous Broadway caracaturist on his 100th birthday.

Images

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us