• Home
  • Richard Rodgers Theatre

Richard Rodgers Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1925
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 1368

Location Info

226 W.46th St.
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • 46th Street Theatre (1932)
  • Richard Rodgers Theatre (1990)
  • Chanin's 46th Street Theatre (1925)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us