• Home
  • Kennedy Center Opera House

Kennedy Center Opera House

Washington, D.C.

Venue Info

Built: 1972
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 2318

Location Info

2700 F Street
Washington, D.C.
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Kennedy Center Opera House (1972)

Trivia & History

Part of John F. Kennedy Centre for the Performing Arts.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us