• Home
  • St. James Theatre

St. James Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1927
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 1623

Location Info

246 West 44th St.
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • St. James Theatre (1932)
  • Erlanger's Theatre (1927)

Trivia & History

Renovated in 1958.

Images

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us