Lawrence Kasha

  • Staging
  • Designer
  • Producer
  • Misc. Credit

Personal Info

Birth Date: December 3, 1933
Birth Location: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Death Date: September 29, 1990
Death Location: Los Angeles, California, USA
Cause of Death: AIDS

Stage & Film

Staff & Creative

Singin' in the Rain
National Tour (1986)
...
  • Director
  • Film Sequences
Woman of the Year
Music Fair Circuit Production (1984)
...
  • Director
Woman of the Year
National Tour (1983)
...
  • Co-Producer
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers
Original Broadway Production (1982)
...
  • Director
Woman of the Year
Original Broadway Production (1981)
...
  • Producer
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers
Closed on the road (1978)
...
  • Director
Seesaw
National Tour (1975)
...
  • Director
Anything Goes
Regional Tour (1974)
...
  • Director
Applause
Music Fair Circuit Production (1973)
...
  • Director
Seesaw
Original Broadway Production (1973)
...
  • Producer
Applause
1st National Tour (1971)
...
  • Producer
Lovely Ladies, Kind Gentlemen
Original Broadway Production (1970)
...
  • Director
Applause
Original Broadway Production (1970)
...
  • Co-Producer
Mame
London Production (1969)
...
  • Director (restaging)
A Mother's Kisses
Closed on the road (1968)
...
  • Producer
Funny Girl
Las Vegas Production (1967)
...
  • Director
Show Boat
National Tour (1966)
...
  • Director
Show Boat
Lincoln Center Revival (1966)
...
  • Director
Funny Girl
London Production (1966)
...
  • Director
Funny Girl
National Tour (1965)
...
  • Director
Bajour
Original Broadway Production (1964)
...
  • Director
Camelot
2nd National Tour (1963)
...
  • Director
Show Boat
Dallas Summer Musicals Production (1963)
...
  • Director
The Music Man
Dallas Summer Musicals Production (1963)
...
  • Director
She Loves Me
Original Broadway Production (1963)
...
  • Producer (in association with)
Anything Goes
Off-Broadway Revival (1962)
...
  • Director
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
Original Broadway Production (1961)
...
  • Stage Manager
Li'l Abner
Music Fair Circuit Production (1959)
...
  • Director
Li'l Abner
Bus and Truck Tour (1958)
...
  • Director

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Personal Info

Birth Date: December 3, 1933
Birth Location: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Death Date: September 29, 1990
Death Location: Los Angeles, California, USA
Cause of Death: AIDS

Other Names

  • Lawrence N. Kasha

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Copyright ©2024 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us