• Home
  • Charlotte Rae (i)

Charlotte Rae (i)

Personal Info

Birth: April 22, 1926 (Milwaukee, WIsconsin, USA)
Death: August 5, 2018 (Los Angeles, California, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

Plain and Fancy
Musicals in Mufti Production (2006)
...
  • Emma Yoder
70, Girls, 70
Encores! Concert (2006)
...
  • Sadie
The Threepenny Opera
De Lys Revival Reunion Concert (2000)
...
  • Mrs. Peachum
Pippin
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (2000)
...
  • Berthe
70, Girls, 70
Musicals in Mufti Production (2000)
...
  • Melba
Into the Woods
National Tour (1988)
...
  • Jack's Mother
Hair
Film Version (1979)
...
  • Lady in Pink
Queen of the Stardust Ballroom
Television Production (1975)
...
  • Helen
Minnie's Boys
Philadelphia Production (1973)
...
  • Minnie Marx
Prettybelle
Closed on the road (1971)
...
  • Mother Sweet
Pickwick
Broadway Production (1965)
...
  • Mrs. Bardell
Half a Sixpence
Broadway Production (1965)
...
  • Mrs. Walsingham (replaced prior to opening)
Li'l Abner
Original Broadway Production (1956)
...
  • Mammy Yokum
The Littlest Revue
Original Off-Broadway Production (1956)
...
  • Cast
The Golden Apple
Washington DC Production (1954)
...
  • Mrs. Juniper
The Golden Apple
Broadway Production (1954)
...
  • Mrs. Juniper (replacement)
The Threepenny Opera
Theatre de Lys Revival (1954)
...
  • Mrs. Peachum
Three Wishes for Jamie
Original Broadway Production (1952)
...
  • Tirsa Shanahan
The Threepenny Opera
Northwestern University Production (1948)
...
  • Mrs. Peachum

Commercial Audio

Performance

Hair
Soundtrack (1979)
...
  • Lady in Pink
Li'l Abner
Instrumental Album (1960)
...
  • Mammy Yokum
Li'l Abner
Original Broadway Cast (1956)
...
  • Mammy Yokum
The Littlest Revue
Original Off-Broadway Cast (1956)
...
  • Cast
The Littlest Revue
Original Off-Broadway Cas (1956)
...
  • Cast
The Threepenny Opera
Original Off-Broadway Cast (1954)
...
  • Mrs. Peachum
Three Wishes for Jamie
Original Broadway Cast (1952)
...
  • Cast

Private Audio

Performance

70, Girls, 70
City Center Encores! Cast (2006)
...
  • Sadie
70, Girls, 70
Musicals in Mufti Cast (2000)
...
  • Melba
Into the Woods
Original National Tour Cast (1988)
...
  • Jack's Mother
Prettybelle
Pre-Broadway Cast (1971)
...
  • Mother Sweet

Archival Audio

Performance

The Threepenny Opera
Northwestern University Cast (1948)
...
  • Mrs. Peachum

Commercial Video

Performance

Hair
Home Video (1979)
...
  • Lady in Pink

Private Video

Performance

Into the Woods
National Tour Cast (1989)
...
  • Jack's Mother
Li'l Abner
Original Broadway Cast (1956)
...
  • Mammy Yokum

Archival Video

Performance

The Threepenny Opera
Northwestern University Cast (1948)
...
  • Mrs. Peachum

Personal Info

Birth: April 22, 1926 (Milwaukee, WIsconsin, USA)
Death: August 5, 2018 (Los Angeles, California, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • Charlotte Lubotsky (birth name)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us