• Home
  • Orpheum Theatre

Orpheum Theatre

Minneapolis, MN

Venue Info

Built: 1921
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 2579

Location Info

908-910 Hennepin Avenue
Minneapolis, MN
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Hennepin Theatre (1921)

Trivia & History

Built as a silent movie/vaudeville house.


Turned to live theatre in the 1960s.


Restored in 1993.

Images

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us