• Home
  • Golden Gate Theatre

Golden Gate Theatre

San Francisco, CA

Venue Info

Built: 1920
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 2400

Location Info

1 Taylor Street
San Francisco, CA

Other Names

  • Golden Gate Theatre (1920)

Trivia & History

Began life as a movie theatre. It closed in the 1970s. It was restored and reopened in 1979 as a performing arts center.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us