Robert Chisholm

  • Performer

Personal Info

Birth Date: April 18, 1894
Birth Location: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Death Date: November 4, 1960
Death Location: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Cause of Death: no location entered yet

Stage & Film

Performance

My Fair Lady
London Production (1958)
...
  • Jamie
  • Another Bystander
  • Ambassador
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
First National Tour (1951)
...
  • Sir Francis Beekman
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
Original Broadway Production (1949)
...
  • Sir Francis Beekman (replacement: Jun 18, 1951)
Bless You All
Original Broadway Production (1950)
...
  • Benson
  • Featured Performer
  • Teddy Roosevelt
  • A Clergyman
  • Captain Hook
The Cradle Will Rock
New York Concert (1947)
...
  • Reverend Salvation
Park Avenue
Original Broadway Production (1946)
...
  • Performer
Billion Dollar Baby
Original Broadway Production (1945)
...
  • M.M. Montague
On the Town
Original Broadway Production (1944)
...
  • Pitkin
A Connecticut Yankee
National Tour (1944)
...
  • Admiral Arthur K. Arthur, U.S.N.
  • Arthur, King of Britain
A Connecticut Yankee
Broadway Revival (1943)
...
  • Admiral Arthur K. Arthur, U.S.N.
  • Arthur, King of Britain
Blossom Time
Broadway Revival (1943)
...
  • Schamtoff
Night of Love
Original Broadway Production (1941)
...
  • Count Albert De Gronac
Higher and Higher
Original Broadway Production (1940)
...
  • Byng
The 3-Penny Opera
Broadway Production (1933)
...
  • Captain Macheath
Sweet Adeline
Original Broadway Production (1929)
...
  • James Day
Golden Dawn
Original Broadway Production (1927)
...
  • Shep Keyes

Commercial Audio

Performance

My Fair Lady
Original London Cast (1959)
...
  • Ambassador
  • Another Bystander
  • Jamie
A Connecticut Yankee
Broadway Revival Cast (1943)
...
  • Admiral Arthur K. Arthur, U.S.N.
  • Arthur, King of Britain

Private Audio

Performance

Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
National Tour Cast (1952)
...
  • Sir Francis Beekman

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Personal Info

Birth Date: April 18, 1894
Birth Location: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Death Date: November 4, 1960
Death Location: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Cause of Death: no location entered yet

Other Names

  • Bob Chisholm

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Copyright ©2024 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us