Noël Coward

Personal Info

Birth: December 16, 1899 (Teddington (near London), England)
Death: March 26, 1973 (St. Mary, Jamaica) [Heart attack]

Stage & Film

Performance

Conversation Piece
Original London Production (1934)
...
  • Paul, Duc de Chaucigny-Varennes
  • Director

Staff & Creative

High Spirits
London Production (1964)
...
  • Production Supervisor
High Spirits
Original Broadway Production (1964)
...
  • Director
Sail Away
Australian Production (1963)
...
  • Production Supervisor
Sail Away
London Production (1962)
...
  • Director
Sail Away
Original Broadway Production (1961)
...
  • Director
Ace of Clubs
Original London Production (1950)
...
  • Director
Pacific 1860
Original London Production (1946)
...
  • Director
Set to Music
Original Broadway Production (1939)
...
  • Director
Conversation Piece
Broadway Production (1934)
...
  • Director (original)
Cavalcade
Original London Production (1931)
...
  • Director

Commercial Audio

Performance

Conversation Piece
Studio Cast (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast
Sail Away
Composer-Lyricist Recording (1962)
...
  • Performer

Private Audio

Performance

The Girl Who Came to Supper
Composer Demo (1963)
...
  • Cast

Writing

...
  • Book, Music & Lyrics
...
  • Book, Music & Lyrics
...
  • Lyrics
  • Music
...
  • Book, Music & Lyrics
...
  • Book, Music & Lyrics
...
  • Sketches
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Book, Music & Lyrics
...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Source Material
...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Music & Lyrics
  • Concept
...
  • Sketches
...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Book, Music & Lyrics
...
  • Book, Music & Lyrics
...
  • Book, Music & Lyrics
...
  • Book, Music & Lyrics
...
  • Sketches, Music & Lyrics
...
  • Book, Music & Lyrics
...
  • Sketches, Music & Lyrics
...
  • Music & Lyrics

Personal Info

Birth: December 16, 1899 (Teddington (near London), England)
Death: March 26, 1973 (St. Mary, Jamaica) [Heart attack]

Other Names

  • Noel Coward

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us