Jack De Lon

Personal Info

Birth: Circa 1929-1930 (Kokomo, Indiana, USA)
Death: June 28, 1970 (Queens County, New York, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

The Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny
Off-Broadway Production (1970)
...
  • Fatty
Walking Happy
Kenley Players Production (1969)
...
  • Tubby Wadlow
Carousel
St. Louis Municipal Opera Production (1968)
...
  • Enoch Snow
Carousel
Dallas Summer Musicals Production (1968)
...
  • Enoch Snow
Do I Hear a Waltz?
Kenley Players Production (1967)
...
  • Mr. McIlhenny
Carousel
Television Production (1967)
...
  • Enoch Snow
Carousel
City Center Revival (1966)
...
  • Enoch Snow
Mame
Original Broadway Production (1966)
...
  • Mr. Upson (replacement)
The Most Happy Fella
City Center Revival (1966)
...
  • Herman
Street Scene
New York City Opera Revival (1966)
...
  • Cast
Guys and Dolls
City Center Revival (1965)
...
  • Nicely-Nicely Johnson
Jennie
Original Broadway Production (1963)
...
  • Abe O'Shaughnessy
A Family Affair
Original Broadway Production (1962)
...
  • Mr. Weaver
The Most Happy Fella
Music Fair Circuit Production (1961)
...
  • Herman
The Most Happy Fella
London Production (1960)
...
  • Herman
Street Scene
New York City Opera Revival (1960)
...
  • Lippo Fiorentino
Street Scene
New York City Opera Revival (1959)
...
  • Lippo Fiorentino
The Most Happy Fella
City Center Revival (1959)
...
  • Herman
The Body Beautiful
Original Broadway Production (1958)
...
  • Announcer
  • One of Two Men
  • Singer
Livin' the Life
Original Off-Broadway Production (1957)
...
  • Judge Thatcher
The Beggar's Opera
City Center Revival (1957)
...
  • Slippery Sam
Candide
Original Broadway Production (1956)
...
  • Singer
Guys and Dolls
Music Fair Circuit Production (1965)
...
  • Nicely-Nicely Johnson

Commercial Audio

Performance

Carousel
Television Soundtrack (1967)
...
  • Enoch Snow
Jennie
Original Broadway Cast (1963)
...
  • Abe O'Shaughnessy
A Family Affair
Original Broadway Cast (1962)
...
  • Mr. Weaver
The Most Happy Fella
Original London Cast (1960)
...
  • Herman
The Body Beautiful
Original Broadway Cast (1958)
...
  • Announcer
  • Two Men
  • Singer
Candide
Original Broadway Cast (Stereo) (1956)
...
  • Singer
Candide
Original Broadway Cast (Mono) (1956)
...
  • Singer

Private Audio

Performance

The Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny
Off-Broadway Revival Cast [complete] (1970)
...
  • Fatty
The Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny
Off-Broadway Revival Cast with Mort Shuman (excerpts) (1970)
...
  • Fatty
The Body Beautiful
Original Broadway Cast (Songs Only) (1958)
...
  • Announcer
  • Two Men
  • Singer

Private Video

Performance

Carousel
Circulating Video (1967)
...
  • Enoch Snow

Personal Info

Birth: Circa 1929-1930 (Kokomo, Indiana, USA)
Death: June 28, 1970 (Queens County, New York, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • Jack De Leon
  • Jack de Lon
  • Jack DeLon
  • Jack Delon

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us