Dody Goodman

Personal Info

Birth: October 28, 1914 (Columbus, Ohio)
Death: June 22, 2008 (Englewood, New Jersey) [Natural causes]

Stage & Film

Performance

Grease!
National Tour (1994)
...
  • Miss Lynch (replacement)
Grease!
Broadway Revival (1994)
...
  • Miss Lynch (replacement)
Nunsense
National Tour (1989)
...
  • Cast
Grease
Film Version (1978)
...
  • Blanche Hodel
Miss Moffat
Closed on the road (1974)
...
  • Miss Ronberry
Lorelei
Original Broadway Production (1974)
...
  • Mrs. Ella Spofford
Lorelei
National Tour (1973)
...
  • Mrs. Ella Spofford
Fiorello!
New York City Center Production (1962)
...
  • Dora
Once Upon a Mattress
First National Tour (1960)
...
  • Princess Winnifred
Parade
Original Off-Broadway Production (1960)
...
  • Cast
Shoestring '57
Original Off-Broadway Production (1956)
...
  • Performer
Four Below
Original Off-Broadway Production (1956)
...
  • Performer (iii)
Shoestring Revue
Original Off-Broadway Production (1955)
...
  • Cast
Wonderful Town
Original Broadway Production (1953)
...
  • Violet
  • Greenwich Villager
My Darlin' Aida
Original Broadway Production (1952)
...
  • Dancer
Call Me Madam
Original Broadway Production (1950)
...
  • Dancer (replacement)
Miss Liberty
Original Broadway Production (1949)
...
  • His Girl
  • A Reception Delegate
  • Girl Dancer
High Button Shoes
National Tour (1948)
...
  • Corps de Ballet
Laffing Room Only
Original Broadway Production (1944)
...
  • "Hooray for Anywhere" Dancer
Something for the Boys
Original Broadway Production (1943)
...
  • Dancing Girl

Commercial Audio

Performance

Grease
Soundtrack (1978)
...
  • Blanche Hodel
Lorelei
Pre-Broadway Tour Cast (1973)
...
  • Mrs. Ella Spofford
Shoestring Revue
Original Cast (Composite) (1960)
...
  • Cast
Parade
Original Off-Broadway Cast (1960)
...
  • Cast
Shoestring '57
Original Off-Broadway Cast Members (1959)
...
  • Cast
Wonderful Town
Original Broadway Cast (1953)
...
  • Greenwich Villager
  • Violet
Miss Liberty
Original Broadway Cast (1949)
...
  • Girl Dancer
  • A Reception Delegate
  • His Girl

Private Audio

Performance

The Dancing Heiress
Studio Demo (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast
Nunsense
Original Cast (1989)
...
  • Cast
Miss Moffat
Pre-Broadway Cast (1974)
...
  • Miss Ronberry
Lorelei
Original Broadway Cast (1974)
...
  • Performer
Lorelei
Pre-Broadway Tour Cast (1973)
...
  • Mrs. Ella Spofford

Commercial Video

Performance

Grease
Home Video (1978)
...
  • Blanche Hodel

Personal Info

Birth: October 28, 1914 (Columbus, Ohio)
Death: June 22, 2008 (Englewood, New Jersey) [Natural causes]

Other Names

  • Dolores Goodman

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us