• Home
  • Hanna Theatre

Hanna Theatre

Cleveland, OH

Venue Info

Built: 1921
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 550 (formerly, 1397)

Location Info

2067 East 14th Street
Cleveland, OH
Find on Google

Other Names

  • no other names entered yet

Trivia & History

In 2008, the theatre was renovated. The proscenium setup was changed to a thrust-stage setup, and the seating capacity was lowered from 1,397 to 550.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us