• Home
  • Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre

Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1927
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 1078

Location Info

242 West 45th St.
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Royale Theatre (1927)
  • John Golden Theatre (1934)
  • Royale Theatre (1940)
  • Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre (Spring, 2005)

Trivia & History

Used for broadcasting from 1936-1940.

Images

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us