• Home
  • Nederlander Theatre

Nederlander Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1921
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 1206

Location Info

208 W. 41st St.
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Billy Rose Theatre (1959)
  • Trafalgar Theatre (1979)
  • Nederlander Theatre (1980)
  • National Theatre (1921)

Trivia & History

The only Broadway theatre below 42nd St.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us