• Home
  • Ferdinand Hilt

Ferdinand Hilt

Personal Info

Birth: no date entered yet (Circa 1920)
Death: September 4, 1981 (Los Angeles, California, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

Where's Charley?
City Center Revival (1966)
...
  • Sir Francis Chesney
No Strings
National Tour (1963)
...
  • Louis de Pourtal
Fanny
Theatre Under the Stars Production (1962)
...
  • Panisse
Can-Can
City Center Revival (1962)
...
  • Hilaire Jussac
A Family Affair
Original Broadway Production (1962)
...
  • Morton Lederer
  • Morris (understudy)
Rose-Marie
Kansas City Starlight Production (1960)
...
  • Edward Hawley
Can-Can
National Tour (1955)
...
  • Hilaire Jussac
  • Judge Aristide Forestier (understudy)
Can-Can
Original Broadway Production (1953)
...
  • Second Waiter
  • Customer
  • Prosecutor
  • Hilaire Jussac (understudy)
  • Judge Aristide Forestier (understudy)
Buttrio Square
Original Broadway Production (1952)
...
  • Rocco
Up in Central Park
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1951)
...
  • Performer
Music in the Air
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1951)
...
  • Performer
Street Scene
Hollywood Bowl Concert (1949)
...
  • Henry Davis
Magdalena
Original Broadway Production (1948)
...
  • Major Blanco

Commercial Audio

Performance

A Family Affair
Original Broadway Cast (1962)
...
  • Morton Lederer
Can-Can
Original Broadway Cast (1953)
...
  • Second Waiter
  • Customer
  • Prosecutor
Street Scene
Hollywood Bowl Cast (1949)
...
  • Henry Davis

Personal Info

Birth: no date entered yet (Circa 1920)
Death: September 4, 1981 (Los Angeles, California, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • Ferd Hilt
  • Ferdinand H. Hilt

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us