• Home
  • Susan Johnson (i)

Susan Johnson (i)

Personal Info

Birth: July 6, 1927 (Columbus, OH)
Death: February 24, 2003 (Sacramento, CA) [emphysema]

Stage & Film

Performance

Follies
Long Beach Civic Light Opera Production (1990)
...
  • Stella Deems
Donnybrook!
Original Broadway Production (1961)
...
  • Kathy Carey
Whoop-Up
Original Broadway Production (1958)
...
  • Glenda Swenson
Oh Captain!
Original Broadway Production (1958)
...
  • Mae
The Carefree Heart
Closed on the road (1957)
...
  • Jacqueline
The Most Happy Fella
Original Broadway Production (1956)
...
  • Cleo
Carousel
State Fair Musicals Production (1955)
...
  • Carrie Pipperidge
Buttrio Square
Original Broadway Production (1952)
...
  • Terry Patterson
Carnival in Flanders
Reading (1952)
...
  • Cornelia
Texas, Li'l Darlin'
State Fair Musicals Production (1951)
...
  • Melissa Tatum
Brigadoon
Starlight Operetta Production (1950)
...
  • Meg Brockie
Brigadoon
Return Engagement (1950)
...
  • Meg Brockie
Brigadoon
National Tour (1948)
...
  • Meg Brockie (replacement)

Commercial Audio

Performance

Sondheim: A Celebration
Original Cast (1996)
...
  • Cast
Donnybrook!
Original Broadway Cast (1961)
...
  • Kathy Carey
Whoop-Up
Original Broadway Cast Recording (1959)
...
  • Glenda Swenson
Oh Captain!
Original Broadway Cast (1958)
...
  • Mae
Brigadoon
Studio Cast (1957)
...
  • Meg Brockie
The Most Happy Fella
Original Broadway Cast (1956)
...
  • Cleo

Private Audio

Performance

Follies
Long Beach Civic Light Opera Cast (1990)
...
  • Stella Deems
Follies
Long Beach Civic Light Opera Cast (1990)
...
  • Stella Deems
Carnival in Flanders
Reading Cast (1952)
...
  • Cornelia

Private Video

Performance

Follies
Long Beach Civic Light Opera Cast (1990)
...
  • Stella Deems
Follies
Long Beach Civic Light Opera Cast (1990)
...
  • Stella Deems
Brigadoon
City Center Revival Cast (1950)
...
  • Meg Brockie

Personal Info

Birth: July 6, 1927 (Columbus, OH)
Death: February 24, 2003 (Sacramento, CA) [emphysema]

Other Names

  • Marilyn Jeanne Johnson (birth name)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • Robert Pastene (Husband)
    ? -?; divorced
  • Lawrence Brown (Husband)
    ? - ?; divorced
  • Chet Kehn (Husband)
    1965 - 1984; his death; 1 child

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us