Steve Curry

Personal Info

Birth: May 11, 1946 (Camden, New Jersey)
Death: September 13, 2014 (Truth or Consequences, New Mexico) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

Hair
Broadway Transfer (1968)
...
  • Berger (replacement)
Hair
Broadway Transfer (1968)
...
  • Berger (replacement)
Hair
Broadway Transfer (1968)
...
  • Woof
Hair
Original Off-Broadway Production (1967)
...
  • Berger (replacement)
West Side Story
City Center Revival (1964)
...
  • Baby John
West Side Story
Music Fair Circuit Production (1964)
...
  • Snowboy
I Can Get It for You Wholesale
Original Broadway Production (1962)
...
  • Sheldon Bushkin
Camelot
Original Broadway Production (1960)
...
  • Tom (replacement)
13 Daughters
Original Broadway Production (1961)
...
  • Boy
  • A Child
Christine
Original Broadway Production (1960)
...
  • Krishna
Gypsy
Original Broadway Production (1959)
...
  • Newsboy

Commercial Audio

Performance

Hair
Original Broadway Cast (1968)
...
  • Cast
I Can Get It for You Wholesale
Original Broadway Cast (1962)
...
  • Sheldon Bushkin
Christine
Original Broadway Cast (1960)
...
  • Krishna
Gypsy
Original Broadway Cast (1959)
...
  • Newsboy

Private Audio

Performance

Camelot
Broadway Cast (1961)
...
  • Tom

Private Video

Performance

Gypsy
Original Cast (1959)
...
  • Newsboy

Personal Info

Birth: May 11, 1946 (Camden, New Jersey)
Death: September 13, 2014 (Truth or Consequences, New Mexico) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • Steven Michael Curry (birth name)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

Steve Curry appears in the logo image for the original Broadway production of Hair.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us