Sandy Duncan

Personal Info

Birth: February 20, 1946 (Henderson, TX)

Stage & Film

Performance

Finding Neverland
Original Broadway Production (2015)
...
  • Mrs. du Maurier (replacement)
No, No, Nanette
Encores! Concert (2008)
...
  • Sue Smith
Mame
Barrington Stage Production (2006)
...
  • Mame Dennis
The King and I
Touring Revival (2004)
...
  • Anna Leonowens
The Grass Harp
Musicals in Mufti Production (2003)
...
  • Verena Talbo
Anything Goes
Ordway Center Production (2002)
...
  • Reno Sweeney
Urban Cowboy
Workshop (2001)
...
  • Aunt Corene
Chicago
Broadway Revival (1996)
...
  • Roxie Hart (replacement)
Chicago
1st National Tour (1997)
...
  • Roxie Hart (replacement)
Chicago
1st National Tour (1997)
...
  • Roxie Hart (replacement)
The Witches of Eastwick
Reading (1999)
...
  • Jane
Jubilee
Carnegie Hall Concert (1998)
...
  • Karen O'Kane
I Do! I Do!
Dallas Summer Musicals Production (1992)
...
  • She (Agnes)
My One and Only
National Tour (1985)
...
  • Edith Herbert
My One and Only
Original Broadway Production (1983)
...
  • Edith Herbert (replacement)
Peter Pan
National Tour (1981)
...
  • Peter Pan
Peter Pan
Broadway Revival (1979)
...
  • Peter Pan
The Boy Friend
Broadway Revival (1970)
...
  • Maisie
Canterbury Tales
Broadway Production (1969)
...
  • Sweetheart / Alison / Molly / May
Your Own Thing
Original Off-Broadway Production (1968)
...
  • Viola (replacement)
Your Own Thing
Toronto Production (1968)
...
  • Viola
The Sound of Music
City Center Revival (1967)
...
  • Liesl von Trapp
Finian's Rainbow
City Center Revival (1967)
...
  • Susan Mahoney
Carousel
City Center Revival (1966)
...
  • Louise
Peter Pan
Regional Tour (1966)
...
  • Wendy Darling
The Music Man
City Center Revival (1965)
...
  • Zaneeta Shinn
My Fair Lady
Dallas Summer Musicals Production (1964)
...
  • Dancing Ensemble
The Sound of Music
Dallas Summer Musicals Production (1964)
...
  • Liesl von Trapp
Show Boat
Dallas Summer Musicals Production (1963)
...
  • Kim (as a young woman)
Apollo and Miss Agnes
World Premiere Production (1963)
...
  • Dancing Ensemble
The Music Man
Dallas Summer Musicals Production (1963)
...
  • Zaneeta Shinn
  • Dancing Ensemble
Calamity Jane
Regional Production (1963)
...
  • Dancing Ensemble
South Pacific
State Fair Musicals Production (1962)
...
  • Dancing Ensemble
Gypsy
State Fair Musicals Production (1962)
...
  • Cast
Carousel
State Fair Production (1962)
...
  • Child
Billion Dollar Baby
State Fair Musicals Production (1961)
...
  • Dancing Ensemble

Commercial Audio

Performance

The Boy Friend
Broadway Revival Cast (1970)
...
  • Cast
Canterbury Tales
Original Broadway Cast (1969)
...
  • Cast

Private Audio

Performance

No, No, Nanette
City Center Encores! Cast (Closing Night) (2008)
...
  • Sue Smith
No, No, Nanette
City Center Encores! Cast (2008)
...
  • Sue Smith
Anything Goes
Ordway Center Cast (2002)
...
  • Reno Sweeney
Urban Cowboy
Workshop Cast (2001)
...
  • Aunt Corene
Chicago
Broadway Revival Replacement Cast w. u/s Matron, Liz and Go-to-Hell Kitty (1999)
...
  • Roxie Hart
Chicago
Broadway Revival Replacement Cast w. u/s Hunyak and Fred Casely (1999)
...
  • Roxie Hart
Chicago
Broadway Revival Replacement Cast (1999)
...
  • Roxie Hart
Chicago
Broadway Revival Replacement Cast (1999)
...
  • Roxie Hart
My One and Only
Original/Replacement Cast (1983)
...
  • Cast
The Boy Friend
Broadway Revival Cast (1970)
...
  • Maisie

Private Video

Performance

My One and Only
Replacement Cast (1985)
...
  • Edith Herbert

Personal Info

Birth: February 20, 1946 (Henderson, TX)

Other Names

  • Sandee Duncan

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us