• Home
  • Bruce Scott (i)

Bruce Scott (i)

Personal Info

Birth: November 22, 1947 (New York, New York, USA)

Stage & Film

Performance

The Rocky Horror Show
Broadway Production (1975)
...
  • Riff Raff (replaced prior to opening)
The Rocky Horror Show
Roxy Production (1974)
...
  • Riff Raff
Jesus Christ Superstar
Los Angeles Production (1972)
...
  • Pontius Pilate
Sensations
Original Off-Broadway Production (1970)
...
  • Mercutio
Encounters
World Premiere (1969)
...
  • Mercutio
Ballad for a Firing Squad
Off-Broadway Production (1968)
...
  • Young Soldier
Your Own Thing
Original Off-Broadway Production (1968)
...
  • Sebastian (replacement)
Your Own Thing
Toronto Production (1968)
...
  • Sebastian

Commercial Audio

Performance

The Rocky Horror Show
Original Cast (1974)
...
  • Riff Raff

Private Audio

Performance

Sensations
Original Off-Broadway Cas (1970)
...
  • Mercutio
Mata Hari
Original Cast (1968)
...
  • Cast

Personal Info

Birth: November 22, 1947 (New York, New York, USA)

Other Names

  • Bruce Zachariades (Birth name and early professional name)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2023 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us