• Home
  • Nanette Fabray

Nanette Fabray

Personal Info

Birth: October 27, 1920 (San Diego, CA)
Death: February 22, 2018 (Paloa Verdes, California, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

Prince of Central Park
Original Broadway Production (1989)
...
  • Margie Miller (replacement)
Wonderful Town
California Tour (1975)
...
  • Ruth
Mr. President
Original Broadway Production (1962)
...
  • Nell Henderson
High Button Shoes
Television Production (1956)
...
  • Sara Longstreet
Make a Wish
Original Broadway Production (1951)
...
  • Janette
Arms and the Girl
Original Broadway Production (1950)
...
  • Jo Kirkland
Bloomer Girl
Starlight Operetta Production (1949)
...
  • Evelina
Love Life
Original Broadway Production (1948)
...
  • Susan Cooper
High Button Shoes
Original Broadway Production (1947)
...
  • Sara Longstreet, mama
Bloomer Girl
Return Engagement (1947)
...
  • Evelina
Bloomer Girl
Original Broadway Production (1944)
...
  • Evelina (replacement)
Bloomer Girl
Original Broadway Production (1944)
...
  • Evelina (replacement)
My Dear Public
Original Broadway Production (1943)
...
  • Jean
By Jupiter
Original Broadway Production (1942)
...
  • Antiope (replacement)
Let's Face It
Original Broadway Production (1941)
...
  • Jean Blanchard
Meet the People
Original Broadway Production (1940)
...
  • Performer

Commercial Audio

Performance

Mr. President
Original Broadway Cast (1962)
...
  • Nell Henderson
Make a Wish
Original Broadway Cast (1951)
...
  • Cast
Arms and the Girl
Original Broadway Cast (1950)
...
  • Jo Kirkland
High Button Shoes
Original Broadway Cast (1947)
...
  • Cast

Personal Info

Birth: October 27, 1920 (San Diego, CA)
Death: February 22, 2018 (Paloa Verdes, California, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • Nanette Fabares

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us