• Home
  • Boisfeuillet Jones Atlanta Civic Center

Boisfeuillet Jones Atlanta Civic Center

Atlanta, GA

Venue Info

Built: 1967
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 4600

Location Info

395 Piedmont Avenue NE
Atlanta, GA

Other Names

  • Atlanta Civic Center Theatre (date not entered yet)
  • Civic Theatre (date not entered yet)
  • Boisfeuillet Jones Atlanta Civic Center (2001)
  • Atlanta Civic Center (1967)
  • Atlanta Civic Center Auditorium (date not entered yet)

Trivia & History

Originally built as the Atlanta Civic Center, the venue renamed the Boisfeuillet Jones Atlanta Civic Center, in honor of a local philanthropist, in 2001.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us