• Home
  • Music Hall at Fair Park

Music Hall at Fair Park

Dallas, TX

Venue Info

Built: 1925
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 3420

Location Info

909 1st Ave
Dallas, TX

Other Names

  • Music Hall at Fair Park (1954)
  • State Fair Auditorium (date not entered yet)
  • State Fair Music Hall (date not entered yet)
  • Fair Park Music Hall (date not entered yet)
  • Dallas Music Hall (date not entered yet)
  • Fair Park Auditorium (date not entered yet)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us