Shubert Theatre

Detroit, MI

Performance History

Venue Info

Built: 1914
Venue Status: year not entered yet
Demolished: 1964
Seating Capacity: 2,050

Location Info

Detroit, MI

Other Names

  • Shubert-Lafayette Theatre (?)
  • Lafayette Theatre (?)
  • Orpheum Theatre (1914)
  • Shubert Theatre (date not entered yet)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

Copyright ©2023 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us