• Home
  • Lucille Lortel Theatre

Lucille Lortel Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: year not entered yet
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 299

Location Info

121 Christopher St (between Hudson & Bleeker Sts)
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Theatre De Lys (1953)
  • Lucille Lortel Theatre (1981)

Trivia & History

Renovated from an old movie-house in 1953. It was renamed after William de Lys, producer and owner.

Images

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us