• Home
  • Palace Theatre

Palace Theatre

London, England

Venue Info

Built: 1891
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 1400

Location Info

109-113 Shaftesbury Avenue
London, England
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Palace Theatre (1911)
  • Royal English Opera House (1891)
  • Palace Theatre of Varieties (1892)

Trivia & History

The theatre went through a multi-million pound refurbishment in 2017.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us