• Home
  • Minskoff Theatre

Minskoff Theatre

New York, NY

Venue Info

Built: 1973
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 1621

Location Info

1515 Broadway
New York, NY
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Minskoff Theatre (1973)

Trivia & History

Unique in that it resides on the third floor of an office tower, it is the site of the former Astor Hotel.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us