Charles Welch (ii)

  • Performer

Personal Info

Birth Date: February 2, 1921
Birth Location: New Britain, Connecticut, USA
Death Date: July 16, 2004
Death Location: Oceanside, New York, USA
Cause of Death: no location entered yet

Stage & Film

Performance

My Fair Lady
Darien Dinner Theatre Production (1984)
...
  • Alfred P. Doolittle
God Bless You, Mr. Rosewater
Off-Broadway Production (1979)
...
  • Delbert Peach, Fireman, others
Shenandoah
Original Broadway Production (1975)
...
  • Reverend Byrd
  • Tinkham
Shenandoah, the Only Home I Know
World Premiere (1974)
...
  • Reverend Byrd
  • Tinkham
Oh, Lady! Lady!!
Equity Library Theatre Revival (1974)
...
  • Watty
Follies
Original Broadway Production (1971)
...
  • Theodore Whitman
Dear World
Original Broadway Production (1969)
...
  • Board Member
Darling of the Day
Original Broadway Production (1968)
...
  • Henry Leek
  • Bert (understudy)
Breakfast at Tiffany's
Original Broadway Production (1966)
...
  • Joe Howard
Half-Past Wednesday
Original Off-Broadway Production (1962)
...
  • The Miller
Donnybrook!
Original Broadway Production (1961)
...
  • Father Finucane

Commercial Audio

Performance

Shenandoah
Original Broadway Cast (1975)
...
  • Reverend Byrd/Tinkham
Follies
Original Broadway Cast (1971)
...
  • Theodore Whitman
Dear World
Original Broadway Cast (1969)
...
  • Board Member
Darling of the Day
Original Broadway Cast (1968)
...
  • Henry Leek
Darling of the Day
Original Broadway Cast (1968)
...
  • Content not available right now
Half-Past Wednesday
Original Off-Broadway Cast (1962)
...
  • The Miller
Donnybrook!
Original Broadway Cast (1961)
...
  • Father Finucane

Private Audio

Performance

God Bless You, Mr. Rosewater
Original Off-Broadway Cast (1979)
...
  • Delbert Peach, Fireman, others
Follies
Original Broadway Cast (mostly) w. u/s Hattie (1971)
...
  • Theodore Whitman
Follies
Original Broadway Cast (Pre-Broadway First Preview) (1971)
...
  • Theodore Whitman
Dear World
Original Broadway Cast (1969)
...
  • Board Member
Darling of the Day
Original Broadway Cast (Opening Night) (1968)
...
  • Henry Leek
Dear World
Original Broadway Cast w. s/b Countess Aurelia (Pre-Broadway) (1968)
...
  • Board Member
Breakfast at Tiffany's
Original Broadway Cast (Songs Only) (1966)
...
  • Joe Howard
Breakfast at Tiffany's
Original Broadway Cast (Preview) (1966)
...
  • Joe Howard
Breakfast at Tiffany's
Original Cast Recording (1966)
...
  • Joe Howard
Follies
Original Broadway Cast (1971)
...
  • Theodore Whitman

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Personal Info

Birth Date: February 2, 1921
Birth Location: New Britain, Connecticut, USA
Death Date: July 16, 2004
Death Location: Oceanside, New York, USA
Cause of Death: no location entered yet

Other Names

  • Charles C. Welch

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Copyright ©2024 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us