Robert Lewis (i)

  • Performer
  • Staging

Personal Info

Birth Date: March 16, 1909
Birth Location: Brooklyn, New York, New York, USA
Death Date: November 23, 1997
Death Location: New York, New York, USA
Cause of Death: Heart attack

Stage & Film

Performance

Johnny Johnson
Original Broadway Production (1936)
...
  • The Mayor
  • French Premier

Staff & Creative

On a Clear Day You Can See Forever
Original Broadway Production (1965)
...
  • Director
Foxy
Original Broadway Production (1964)
...
  • Director
Foxy
World Premiere (1962)
...
  • Staging
Kwamina
Original Broadway Production (1961)
...
  • Director
Candide
London Production (1959)
...
  • Director
Jamaica
Original Broadway Production (1957)
...
  • Director
Copper and Brass
Original Broadway Production (1957)
...
  • Director (replaced prior to opening)
Reuben, Reuben
Closed on the road (1955)
...
  • Director
Regina
New York City Opera Revival (1953)
...
  • Director
Regina
New York Concert (1952)
...
  • Director
Three Wishes for Jamie
Original Broadway Production (1952)
...
  • Director (replaced prior to opening)
Brigadoon
Return Engagement (1950)
...
  • Director
Regina
Original Broadway Production (1949)
...
  • Director
Brigadoon
London Production (1949)
...
  • Staging
Brigadoon
National Tour (1948)
...
  • Staging
Brigadoon
Original Broadway Production (1947)
...
  • Staging

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Personal Info

Birth Date: March 16, 1909
Birth Location: Brooklyn, New York, New York, USA
Death Date: November 23, 1997
Death Location: New York, New York, USA
Cause of Death: Heart attack

Other Names

  • Bob Lewis (i)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Copyright ©2024 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us