• Home
  • Eugene Loring

Eugene Loring

Personal Info

Birth: August 2, 1911 (Milwaukee, WIsconsin, USA)
Death: August 30, 1982 (Kingston, New York, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Staff & Creative

The Great Waltz
Los Angeles Civic Light Opera Production (1965)
...
  • Choreography
Kiss Me, Kate
California Tour (1964)
...
  • Choreographer
The Red Mill
Television Production (1958)
...
  • Choreographer
Fanny
California Tour (1957)
...
  • Choreographer
Silk Stockings
National Tour (1956)
...
  • Choreography
Silk Stockings
Original Broadway Production (1955)
...
  • Dances and Musical Numbers
The Great Waltz
Los Angeles Civic Light Opera Production (1953)
...
  • Ballet Staging
Buttrio Square
Original Broadway Production (1952)
...
  • Director and Choreographer
Three Wishes for Jamie
Original Broadway Production (1952)
...
  • Choreography (additional)
Louisiana Purchase
Civic Light Opera Tour (1947)
...
  • Choreography
Park Avenue
Original Broadway Production (1946)
...
  • Choreography (replaced prior to opening)
Carmen Jones
Return Engagement (1945)
...
  • Choreography
Carmen Jones
Return Engagement (1946)
...
  • Choreography
Carmen Jones
Original Broadway Production (1943)
...
  • Choreography

Personal Info

Birth: August 2, 1911 (Milwaukee, WIsconsin, USA)
Death: August 30, 1982 (Kingston, New York, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • LeRoy Kerpestein (Birth name)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2023 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us