• Home
  • Robert Wright (i)

Robert Wright (i)

Personal Info

Birth: September 25, 1914 (Daytona Beach, FL)
Death: July 27, 2005 (Miami, FL) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Staff & Creative

Gypsy Lady
Original Broadway Production (1946)
...
  • Co-Director

Commercial Audio

Performance

Kean
Composer Demo (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast

Private Audio

Performance

Dumas and Son
Composer Demo (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast
At the Grand
Composer Demo (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast
The Anastasia Affaire
Demo Recording (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast
Betting on Bertie
Composer Demo (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast
The Carefree Heart
Composer Demo (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast
Grand Hotel
Composer Demo (1989)
...
  • Cast

Writing

...
  • Music (adaptation)
  • Lyrics
...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Music
...
  • Book, Music & Lyrics
...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Lyrics
  • Music
...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Lyrics (new)
  • Music (adaptation)
...
  • Lyrics
...
  • Lyrics (additional)
...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Lyrics
  • Music (adaptation)
...
  • Lyrics
...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Music & Lyrics
...
  • Music & Lyrics

Personal Info

Birth: September 25, 1914 (Daytona Beach, FL)
Death: July 27, 2005 (Miami, FL) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • Bob Wright (i)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2023 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us