Jeanne Arnold

  • Performer

Personal Info

Birth Date: July 30, 1921
Birth Location: Berkeley, California, USA
Death Date: September 20, 1996
Death Location: Flint, Michigan, USA
Cause of Death: Cancer

Stage & Film

Performance

The Beggar's Opera
Chelsea Theater Center Production (1972)
...
  • Mrs. Peachum
Coco
National Tour (1971)
...
  • Pignol
  • Coco Chanel (standby)
Coco
Original Broadway Production (1969)
...
  • Coco (standby) (replacement: Sep 3, 1970 - Oct 3, 1970)
The Happy Time
Original Broadway Production (1968)
...
  • Suzanne Bonnard
Demi-Dozen
Original Off-Broadway Production (1958)
...
  • Cast
Take Five
Original Off-Broadway Production (1957)
...
  • Cast
The Threepenny Opera
Off-Broadway Return Engagement (1955)
...
  • Mrs. Peachum (replacement: Aug 27, 1957)
The Threepenny Opera
Off-Broadway Return Engagement (1955)
...
  • Lucy Brown (replacement: Feb 28, 1957 - Jun 1957)
The Threepenny Opera
Off-Broadway Return Engagement (1955)
...
  • Lucy Brown (replacement: Jul 5, 1956)
The Threepenny Opera
Off-Broadway Return Engagement (1955)
...
  • Mrs. Peachum (replacement: ?)
The Threepenny Opera
Off-Broadway Return Engagement (1955)
...
  • Mrs. Peachum (replacement: Dec 1955)

Commercial Audio

Performance

Coco
Original Broadway Cast (1969)
...
  • Pignol
The Happy Time
Original Broadway Cast (1968)
...
  • Suzanne Bonnard
Demi-Dozen
Original Cast (1958)
...
  • Cast
Take Five
Original and Replacement Cast (1957)
...
  • Cast

Private Audio

Performance

Coco
National Tour Cast (1971)
...
  • Pignol
Coco
Original Broadway Cast (1970)
...
  • Pignol
Coco
Original Broadway Cast (1969)
...
  • Pignol
The Happy Time
Original Broadway Cast (1967)
...
  • Suzanne Bonnard

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Personal Info

Birth Date: July 30, 1921
Birth Location: Berkeley, California, USA
Death Date: September 20, 1996
Death Location: Flint, Michigan, USA
Cause of Death: Cancer

Other Names

  • Jean Arnold (i)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Copyright ©2024 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us