Luba Lisa

Personal Info

Birth: March 10, 1941 (Brooklyn, New York, USA)
Death: December 15, 1972 (Near Colchester, Vermont, USA) [Airplane crash]

Stage & Film

Performance

They Don't Make 'Em Like That Anymore
Original Off-Broadway Production (1972)
...
  • Cast Member
Your Own Thing
Original Off-Broadway Production (1968)
...
  • Olivia (replacement)
Hellza-Poppin '67
Closed on the road (1967)
...
  • Performer
The Pajama Game
Music Fair Circuit Production (1966)
...
  • Gladys
I Had a Ball
Original Broadway Production (1964)
...
  • Addie
West Side Story
City Center Revival (1964)
...
  • Anita
I Can Get It for You Wholesale
Original Broadway Production (1962)
...
  • Manette (replacement)
I Can Get It for You Wholesale
Original Broadway Production (1962)
...
  • Manette
Carnival!
Original Broadway Production (1961)
...
  • Princess Olga

Commercial Audio

Performance

I Had a Ball
Original Broadway Cast (1964)
...
  • Addie
I Can Get It for You Wholesale
Original Broadway Cast (1962)
...
  • Manette
Carnival
Original Broadway Cast (1961)
...
  • Princess Olga

Personal Info

Birth: March 10, 1941 (Brooklyn, New York, USA)
Death: December 15, 1972 (Near Colchester, Vermont, USA) [Airplane crash]

Other Names

  • Luba Gootnick (Birth name)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2023 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us