• Home
  • Lauren Bacall

Lauren Bacall

Personal Info

Birth: September 16, 1924 (Brooklyn, New York, USA)
Death: August 12, 2014 (New York, New York, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

Finian's Rainbow
Irish Rep Benefit Concert (2003)
...
  • Host
Woman of the Year
National Tour (1983)
...
  • Tess Harding
Woman of the Year
Original Broadway Production (1981)
...
  • Tess Harding
Wonderful Town
Touring Production (1977)
...
  • Ruth Sherwood
Applause
Television Production (1973)
...
  • Margo Channing
Applause
London Production (1972)
...
  • Margo Channing
Applause
1st National Tour (1971)
...
  • Margo Channing
Applause
Original Broadway Production (1970)
...
  • Margo Channing
1967 Tony Awards
New York Production (1967)
...
  • Presenter
1966 Tony Awards
New York Production (1966)
...
  • Presenter
1964 Tony Awards
New York Production (1964)
...
  • Presenter
1960 Tony Awards
New York Production (1960)
...
  • Presenter

Commercial Audio

Performance

Woman of the Year
Original Cast (1981)
...
  • Cast
Applause
Original Broadway Cast (1970)
...
  • Margo Channing

Private Audio

Performance

Woman of the Year
Original Broadway Cast (Pre-Broadway) (1981)
...
  • Tess Harding
Applause
Original Broadway Cast (1970)
...
  • Margo Channing

Broadcast Audio

Performance

1966 Tony Awards
Radio Broadcast (1966)
...
  • Presenter

Broadcast Video

Performance

1966 Tony Awards
Radio Broadcast (1966)
...
  • Presenter

Personal Info

Birth: September 16, 1924 (Brooklyn, New York, USA)
Death: August 12, 2014 (New York, New York, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • Betty Joan Perske

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us