• Home
  • Julia McKenzie

Julia McKenzie

Personal Info

Birth: February 17, 1941 (Enfield, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom)

Stage & Film

Performance

On the Town
Royal Festival Hall Concert (2000)
...
  • Madame Maude P. Dilly
  • Narrators
Follies
London Concert (1996)
...
  • Sally Durant Plummer
Sweeney Todd, The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
Royal National Theatre Production (1993)
...
  • Mrs. Lovett
Into the Woods
London Premiere (1990)
...
  • Witch
Follies
London Premiere (1987)
...
  • Sally Durant Plummer
Guys and Dolls
Royal National Theatre Production (Return Engagement) (1984)
...
  • Miss Adelaide
Guys and Dolls
Royal National Theatre Production (1982)
...
  • Miss Adelaide
On the Twentieth Century
London Production (1980)
...
  • Mildred Plotka / Lily Garland
Side by Side by Sondheim
Broadway Production (1977)
...
  • Performer (iii)
Side by Side by Sondheim
Original London Production (1976)
...
  • Performer (iii)
Cole
Original London Production (1974)
...
  • Cast
Company
London Production (1972)
...
  • April (replacement)
The Last Sweet Days of Isaac
London Production (1971)
...
  • Ingrid/Alice
Promises, Promises
London Production (1969)
...
  • Marge MacDougall (replacement)
Mame
London Production (1969)
...
  • Gloria Upson
  • Agnes Gooch (understudy)
Man With a Load of Mischief
London Production (1968)
...
  • His Wife
Maggie May
Original London Production (1964)
...
  • Ensemble
  • Margaret Mary Duffy (Maggie May) (understudy)

Staff & Creative

Company
Sondheim at 75 Concert (2005)
...
  • Presenter
Call Me Madam
Radio Broadcast (2003)
...
  • Concept
Guys and Dolls
London Concert (2001)
...
  • Director
  • Narrator
Honk!
Royal National Theatre Production (1999)
...
  • Director
Honk!
Regional Revival (1997)
...
  • Director
Putting It Together
Original Off-Broadway Production (1993)
...
  • Director
Putting It Together
World Premiere (1992)
...
  • Director

Commercial Audio

Performance

Into the Woods
Original London Cast (1991)
...
  • Content not available right now
Into the Woods
Original London Cast (1991)
...
  • Witch
Follies
London Cast (1987)
...
  • Sally Durant Plummer
Follies
London Cast (1987)
...
  • Content not available right now
Side by Side by Sondheim
Original London Cast (1976)
...
  • Performer (iii)
Cole
Original London Cast (1974)
...
  • Cast
Maggie May
Original London Cast (1964)
...
  • Ensemble

Private Audio

Performance

Sweeney Todd, The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
Royal National Theatre Cast (1993)
...
  • Mrs. Lovett
Into the Woods
Original London Cast (1990)
...
  • Witch
Follies
London Production Replacement Cast (Closing Night) (1989)
...
  • Sally Durant Plummer
Follies
London Cast (1987)
...
  • Sally Durant Plummer
On the Twentieth Century
Original London Cast (excerpts) (1980)
...
  • Mildred Plotka / Lily Garland
On the Twentieth Century
Original London Cast (1980)
...
  • Mildred Plotka / Lily Garland

Broadcast Audio

Performance

On the Town
BBC Radio Broadcast (2000)
...
  • Narrators
  • Madame Maude P. Dilly
Guys and Dolls
London Concert Cast (2001)
...
  • Narrator
Follies
London Concert (BBC2 Radio Broadcast) (1997)
...
  • Sally Durant Plummer
Sweeney Todd, The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
Royal National Theatre Cast (1994)
...
  • Mrs. Lovett

Broadcast Video

Performance

On the Town
BBC Radio Broadcast (2000)
...
  • Narrators
  • Madame Maude P. Dilly
Guys and Dolls
London Concert Cast (2001)
...
  • Narrator
Follies
London Concert (BBC2 Radio Broadcast) (1997)
...
  • Sally Durant Plummer
Sweeney Todd, The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
Royal National Theatre Cast (1994)
...
  • Mrs. Lovett

Writing

Personal Info

Birth: February 17, 1941 (Enfield, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom)

Other Names

  • Julie N. McKenzie
  • Julia N. McKenzie

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us