• Home
  • Judy Holliday

Judy Holliday

Personal Info

Birth: June 21, 1921 (New York, NY)
Death: June 7, 1965 (New York, NY) [breast cancer]

Stage & Film

Performance

Hot Spot
Original Broadway Production (1963)
...
  • Sally Hopwinder
Bells Are Ringing
Film Version (1960)
...
  • Ella Peterson
Bells Are Ringing
National Tour (1959)
...
  • Ella Peterson
1958 Tony Awards
New York Production (1958)
...
  • Presenter
Bells Are Ringing
Original Broadway Production (1956)
...
  • Ella Peterson (replacement)
Bells Are Ringing
Original Broadway Production (1956)
...
  • Ella Peterson
Guys and Dolls
Film Version (1955)
...
  • Miss Adelaide
    (considered or auditioned)

Commercial Audio

Performance

The Revuers
Original Cast Members (not listed yet)
...
  • Cast
Bells Are Ringing
Soundtrack (1960)
...
  • Cast
Bells Are Ringing
Original Broadway Cast (1956)
...
  • Ella Peterson

Private Audio

Performance

Hot Spot
Original Broadway Cast (1963)
...
  • Sally Hopwinder

Commercial Video

Performance

Bells Are Ringing
Home Video Release (1960)
...
  • Cast

Writing

...
  • Sketches
...
  • Sketches, Music & Lyrics

Personal Info

Birth: June 21, 1921 (New York, NY)
Death: June 7, 1965 (New York, NY) [breast cancer]

Other Names

  • Judith Tuvim (Birth name)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us