• Home
  • Héctor Jaime Mercado

Héctor Jaime Mercado

Personal Info

Birth: January 12, 1949 (New York, New York, USA)

Stage & Film

Performance

Cats
Broadway Production (1982)
...
  • Alonzo
  • Macavity (understudy)
  • Plato (understudy)
  • Rumpus Cat (understudy)
West Side Story
Broadway Revival (1980)
...
  • Bernardo
Your Arms Too Short to Box With God
Original Broadway Production (1976)
...
  • Cast
1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
Original Broadway Production (1976)
...
  • Dancer
Doctor Jazz
Original Broadway Production (1975)
...
  • Lead Dancer
  • Spasm
The Me Nobody Knows
Center Stage Production (1973)
...
  • Cast

Commercial Audio

Performance

Cats
Original Broadway Cast (1982)
...
  • Alonzo
Your Arms Too Short to Box With God
Original Broadway Cast (1976)
...
  • Cast

Private Audio

Performance

Cats
Original Broadway Cast (1983)
...
  • Alonzo
Cats
Original Broadway Cast (Previews) (1982)
...
  • Alonzo
1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
Original Broadway Cast (Closing Night) (1976)
...
  • Dancing Ensemble
1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
Original Broadway Cast (Previews) (1976)
...
  • Dancing Ensemble
1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
Pre-Broadway Cast (1976)
...
  • Dancing Ensemble
1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
Pre-Broadway Cast (First Preview) (1976)
...
  • Dancing Ensemble
1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
Original Broadway Cast (Previews) (1976)
...
  • Dancing Ensemble
1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
Original Broadway Cast (1976)
...
  • Dancing Ensemble
Doctor Jazz
Original Broadway Cast (1975)
...
  • Lead Dancer
  • Spasm
Doctor Jazz
Original Broadway Cast (Previews) (1975)
...
  • Lead Dancer
  • Spasm

Personal Info

Birth: January 12, 1949 (New York, New York, USA)

Other Names

  • Hector Jaime Mercado

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us