George Coe

Personal Info

Birth: May 10, 1929 (Jamaica, Queens County, New York, USA)
Death: July 18, 2015 (Santa Monica, California, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

Company
Reunion Concert (1993)
...
  • David
Company
Reunion Concert (1993)
...
  • David
Into the Woods
World Premiere Production (1986)
...
  • Mysterious Man / Cinderella's Father
On the Twentieth Century
Original Broadway Production (1978)
...
  • Owen O'Malley
Company
Original Broadway Production (1970)
...
  • David
How Now, Dow Jones
Original Broadway Production (1967)
...
  • Herbert (replaced prior to opening)
Mame
Original Broadway Production (1966)
...
  • M. Lindsay Woolsey
What Makes Sammy Run?
Original Broadway Production (1964)
...
  • Julian Blumberg

Commercial Audio

Performance

On the Twentieth Century
Original Broadway Cast (1978)
...
  • Owen O'Malley
Company
Original Broadway Cast with Replacement Robert (1972)
...
  • David
Company
Original Broadway Cast (1970)
...
  • David
Mame
Original Broadway Cast (1966)
...
  • M. Lindsay Woolsey
What Makes Sammy Run?
Original Broadway Cast (1964)
...
  • Julian Blumberg

Private Audio

Performance

Company
Reunion Cast (1993)
...
  • David
Into the Woods
World Premiere Cast (1987)
...
  • Mysterious Man / Cinderella's Father
Into the Woods
World Premiere Cast (1986)
...
  • Mysterious Man / Cinderella's Father
Into the Woods
World Premiere Cast (1986)
...
  • Mysterious Man / Cinderella's Father
On the Twentieth Century
Original Cast (Opening Night) (1978)
...
  • Owen O'Malley
On the Twentieth Century
Original Cast (Pre-Broadway) (1978)
...
  • Owen O'Malley
On the Twentieth Century
Original Cast w/ Judy Kaye as Lily (1978)
...
  • Owen O'Malley
Company
Broadway Replacement Cast (1971)
...
  • David
Company
Original Broadway Cast (Pre-Broadway) (1970)
...
  • David
Mame
Original Cast Rehearsal (1966)
...
  • M. Lindsay Woolsey

Commercial Video

Performance

Company
Original Broadway Cast Recording Session (1970)
...
  • David

Private Video

Performance

Into the Woods
World Premiere Cast (1986)
...
  • Mysterious Man / Cinderella's Father

Personal Info

Birth: May 10, 1929 (Jamaica, Queens County, New York, USA)
Death: July 18, 2015 (Santa Monica, California, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • George Julian Cohen (Birth name)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us