• Home
  • Fiddle Viracola

Fiddle Viracola

Personal Info

Birth: December 30, 1937 (Long Branch, New Jersey, USA)
Death: May 18, 2018 (New York City, New York, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Stage & Film

Performance

Funny Girl
North Shore Music Theatre Production (1992)
...
  • Mrs. O'Malley
3 Penny Opera
Broadway Revival (1989)
...
  • Old Whore
  • Mrs. Peachum (understudy)
Bags
Showcase (1982)
...
  • Cast
Dance on a Country Grave
Original Off-Broadway Production (1977)
...
  • Susan Nunsuch
Daarlin' Juno
Regional Revival (1976)
...
  • Mrs. Coyne
Street Scene
New York City Opera Revival (1960)
...
  • Jennie Hildebrand
Lend an Ear
Off-Broadway Revival (1959)
...
  • Performer

Private Audio

Performance

Funny Girl
North Shore Music Theatre Cast (1992)
...
  • Mrs. O'Malley
The Threepenny Opera
Broadway Revival Cast (1989)
...
  • Old Whore
Juno
Long Wharf Cast (1976)
...
  • Mrs. Coyne

Personal Info

Birth: December 30, 1937 (Long Branch, New Jersey, USA)
Death: May 18, 2018 (New York City, New York, USA) [cause not entered yet]

Other Names

  • Florence Viracola (Birth name)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us