Coley Worth

Personal Info

Birth: Circa 1908-1909 (Rome, New York, USA)
Death: October 9, 1987 (Port St. Lucie, Florida, USA) [Pneumonia]

Stage & Film

Performance

Die Fledermaus
New York City Opera Revival (1977)
...
  • Frosch
Anything Goes
Kenley Players Production (1977)
...
  • Moonface Martin
Anything Goes
Regional Production (1974)
...
  • Moonface Martin
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
Music Fair Circuit Production (1973)
...
  • Senex, a citizen of Rome
70, Girls, 70
Original Broadway Production (1971)
...
  • Officer Kowalski
70, Girls, 70
Original Broadway Production (1971)
...
  • Harry (replaced prior to opening)
The Fantasticks
Casa Mañana Production (1969)
...
  • Henry, the Old Actor
Pousse-Café
Original Broadway Production (1966)
...
  • Artie
Hello, Dolly!
3rd National Tour (1965)
...
  • Horace Vandergelder (replacement)
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
Original Broadway Production (1962)
...
  • Prologus / Pseudolus (understudy)
  • Senex (understudy)
  • Hysterium (understudy)
  • Erronius (understudy)
  • Lycus (understudy)
H.M.S. Pinafore
City Center Revival (1961)
...
  • The Right Honorable Sir Joseph Porter, K.C.B.
The Pirates of Penzance
City Center Revival (1961)
...
  • Major-General Stanley
The Merry Widow
New York City Opera Revival (1958)
...
  • Nish
Die Fledermaus
New York City Opera Revival (1958)
...
  • Frosch
The Pajama Game
Casa Mañana Production (1958)
...
  • Hines
The Merry Widow
New York City Opera Revival (1957)
...
  • Nish
Die Fledermaus
New York City Opera Revival (1957)
...
  • Prosch
Die Fledermaus
New York City Opera Production (1956)
...
  • Frosch
Die Fledermaus
New York City Center Production (1954)
...
  • Frosch
The Merry Widow
Touring Revival (1952)
...
  • Nikoff
A La Carte
Original Broadway Production (1927)
...
  • Performer

Commercial Audio

Performance

70, Girls, 70
Original Broadway Cast (1971)
...
  • Officer Kowalski

Private Audio

Performance

Anything Goes
Kenley Players Cast (1977)
...
  • Moonface Martin
Anything Goes
Original Cast (1974)
...
  • Moonface Martin

Personal Info

Birth: Circa 1908-1909 (Rome, New York, USA)
Death: October 9, 1987 (Port St. Lucie, Florida, USA) [Pneumonia]

Other Names

  • Colee Worth
  • Coly Worth

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us