Bill Hinnant

Personal Info

Birth: August 28, 1935 (Chincoteague Island, Virginia, USA)
Death: February 17, 1978 (Dominican Republic) [Drowned while swimming]

Stage & Film

Performance

Promises, Promises
Paper Mill Playhouse Production (1973)
...
  • Chuck Baxter
You're a Good Man Charlie Brown
Television Production (1973)
...
  • Snoopy
Hurry, Harry
Original Broadway Production (1972)
...
  • Harrison Fairchild IV (replaced prior to opening)
Frank Merriwell or Honor Challenged
Original Broadway Production (1971)
...
  • Manuel
Love Match
Closed on the road (1968)
...
  • Boy Jones
You're a Good Man Charlie Brown
Original Off-Broadway Production (1967)
...
  • Snoopy
Pick a Number XV
Original Off-Off-Broadway Production (1965)
...
  • Performer (ii)
Here's Love
National Tour (1964)
...
  • Marvin Shellhammer
Here's Love
Original Broadway Production (1963)
...
  • Marvin Shellhammer (replacement)
Put It in Writing
Off-Broadway Production (1963)
...
  • Performer
All Kinds of Giants
Original Off-Broadway Production (1961)
...
  • Giant
Dressed to the Nines
Original Off-Broadway Production (1960)
...
  • Cast

Commercial Audio

Performance

You're a Good Man Charlie Brown
Television Cast (1973)
...
  • Snoopy
You're a Good Man Charlie Brown
Original Off-Broadway Cast (live) (1967)
...
  • Snoopy
You're a Good Man Charlie Brown
Original Off-Broadway Cast (studio) (1967)
...
  • Snoopy
You're a Good Man Charlie Brown
Concept Recording (1966)
...
  • Snoopy
Dressed to the Nines
Original Cast (1960)
...
  • Cast

Private Audio

Performance

Frank Merriwell or Honor Challenged
Original Broadway Cast (Preview) (1971)
...
  • Manuel
Frank Merriwell or Honor Challenged
Original Broadway Cast (1971)
...
  • Manuel
Love Match
Pre-Broadway Cast (1968 (?))
...
  • Boy Jones

Personal Info

Birth: August 28, 1935 (Chincoteague Island, Virginia, USA)
Death: February 17, 1978 (Dominican Republic) [Drowned while swimming]

Other Names

  • John F. Hinnant (Birth name)
  • William Hinnant

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us