• Home
  • Arthur Wagner

Arthur Wagner

Personal Info

Birth: Circa 1919-1920 (no location entered yet)
Death: August 31, 2005 (Grafton, Wisconsin, USA) [Complications following a head injury from a fall]

Stage & Film

Staff & Creative

Chicago
National Tour (1977)
...
  • Musical Director
Chicago
Original Broadway Production (1975)
...
  • Musical Director (replacement)
A Little Night Music
Original Broadway Production (1973)
...
  • Musical Director (replacement)
Company
National Tour (1971)
...
  • Musical Direction (replacement)
Company
Original Broadway Production (1970)
...
  • Musical Direction (replacement)
Baker Street
Original Broadway Production (1965)
...
  • Musical Direction (replacement)
Once Upon a Mattress
Original Off-Broadway Production (1959)
...
  • Musical Direction (replacement)

Private Audio

Staff & Creative

A Little Night Music
Closing cast excerpts (1974)
...
  • Conductor
  • Conductor
Company
National Tour Replacement Cast (Closing Night) (1972)
...
  • Conductor
Company
Broadway Replacement Cast w. u/s Paul (1971)
...
  • Conductor
Company
Broadway Replacement Cast (1971)
...
  • Conductor
Company
Broadway Replacement Cast (1971)
...
  • Conductor

Personal Info

Birth: Circa 1919-1920 (no location entered yet)
Death: August 31, 2005 (Grafton, Wisconsin, USA) [Complications following a head injury from a fall]

Other Names

  • Art Wagner

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us