• Home
  • Boston Opera House

Boston Opera House

Boston, MA

Venue Info

Built: 1909
Closed: 1958
Demolished: 1958
Seating Capacity: not entered yet

Location Info

Huntington Avenue
Boston, MA

Other Names

  • Boston Opera House (date not entered yet)
  • Opera House (date not entered yet)

Trivia & History

No trivia or history listed.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us