• Home
  • Berkeley Repertory Theatre, Peet's Theatre

Berkeley Repertory Theatre, Peet's Theatre

Berkeley, CA

Venue Info

Built: 1980
Closed: Still open
Seating Capacity: 401

Location Info

2025 Addison Street
Berkeley, CA
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Berkeley Repertory Theatre, Thrust Stage (2001)
  • Berkeley Repertory Theatre (1980)

Trivia & History

Named in 2016 in recognition of a long term partnership with Peet's Coffee, the coffee roaster and retailer which was founded in 1966 by Alfred Peet in Berkeley, California


One of two performance spaces at Berkeley Repertory Theatre. The other is the 558-seat, proscenium-configuration Roda Theatre.

Images

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us