• Home
  • Berkeley Repertory Theatre, Roda Theatre

Berkeley Repertory Theatre, Roda Theatre

Berkeley, CA

Venue Info

Built: 2001
Closed: Still open
Seating Capacity: 558

Location Info

2015 Addison Street
Berkeley, CA
Find on Google

Other Names

  • Berkeley Repertory Theatre, Roda Theatre (2001-03-06)

Trivia & History

The theatre was named in recognition of a $3 million donation from The Roda Group, a venture capital group based in Berkeley, California.


One of two performance spaces at Berkeley Repertory Theatre. The other is the 401-seat, thrust-configuration Peet's Theatre.

Images

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us