Sacramento Music Circus

Sacramento, CA

Performance History

Venue Info

Built: 1951
Venue Status: 2001
Demolished: year not entered yet
Seating Capacity: 2500

Location Info

15th and H St Sacramento California
Sacramento, CA

Other Names

  • Sacramento Music Circus (date not entered yet)

Trivia & History

This was a tent that was put up every summer until 2001, when the Wells Fargo Pavilion was built.

Images

No images added yet.

Copyright ©2024 ovrtur.com
Change Log | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us