• Home
  • Valley Forge Music Fair

Valley Forge Music Fair

Devon, PA

Venue Info

Built: 1955
Closed: year not entered yet
Demolished: 1997
Seating Capacity: 2750

Location Info

Devon, PA
Find on Google

Other Names

  • no other names entered yet

Trivia & History

In 1972, the original tent structure was replaced by a solid structure in which shows could be performed year-round. The first production in the new building was a tour of 1776 starring Hugh O'Brien.

Images

No images added yet.

Performance History

Copyright ©2022 ovrtur.com
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us